Schedule

2024 Boys Soccer Schedule

 Varsity,  JV and Fresh/Soph Schedule

Sat, March 2 – Gray and Orange Game at 2 pm (Stadium)

Mon, March 4 - FRoSH Skyridge vs Alta - 7:30 pm (Stadium)

Thurs, March 7 – Skyridge @ Dixie (FRoSH at 3:30 at pm, JV at 5:30 pm, Varsity at 7:30 pm) at Dixie HS

Fri, March 8 – Skyridge vs Corner Canyon (Varsity at 3 pm, JV at 1pm) Crimson Cliffs HS, (FRoSH vs Stansbury JV at 1 pm at Little Valley #1 Field

Sat, March 9 – Skyridge @ St. George Tourn (Varsity vs Wasatch at1 Dixie HS, JV vs American Leadership Varsity at 9 am, Little Valley Field 2, FRoSH vs Cedar City FRoSH at 11 am at Little Valley Field 3

Mon, March 11 - FRoSH Skyridge vs Brighton - FRoSH 6 pm (Stadium)

Thur, March 14 - FRoSH Skyridge @ Granger 5 pm

Fri, March 15 - Skyridge @ Farmington - JV 3:30 pm, Varsity 5:15pm

Mon, March 18 - FRoSH Skyridge @ Cedar Valley 4 pm

Wed, March 20 – FroSH Skyridge vs Corner Canyon 7 pm (Stadium)

Thur, March 21 - FRoSH Skyridge @ Jordan 4 pm

Mon, March 25 - FRoSH Skyridge @ Olympus 5:30 pm

Wed, March 27 – Skyridge @ American Fork - JV 3:30 pm, Varsity5:15 pm

Thurs, March 28 - FRoSH Skyridge vs Hillcrest 5:30 pm

Fri, March 29 – Skyridge @ Lehi - JV 5 pm, Varsity 7 pm

Sat, March 30 thru Sunday, April 7 –    ---------- SPRING BREAK-----------------

Mon, April 8 - FRoSH Skyridge vs Westlake – 5:30 pm

Wed, April 10 - Skyridge vs Pleasant Grove - JV 3:30 pm, Varsity5:15 pm

Thurs, April 11 - FRoSH Skyridge @ Taylorsville 5:30 pm

Fri, April 12 - Skyridge vs Westlake - JV 3:30 pm, Varsity 5:15 pm

Mon, April 15 - FRoSH Skyridge vs RSLA 5:30 pm

Thurs, April 18 - FRoSH Skyridge @ Skyline Time 5:30 pm

Wed, April 17 – Skyridge @ Lone Peak - JV 5 pm, Varsity 7 pm

Fri, April 19 – Skyridge vs American Fork - JV 3:30 pm, Varsity5:15 pm

 Wednesday, April 24 – Skyridge vs Lehi - JV 3:30 pm, Varsity 5:15pm

Friday, April 26 – Skyridge @ Pleasant Grove - JV 5 pm, Varsity 7pm

Wednesday, May 1 – Skyridge @ Westlake - JV 5 pm, Varsity 7 pm

Friday, May 3 – Skyridge vs Lone Peak - JV 3:30 pm, Varsity 5:15pm

Playoffs 2023

May 10 – 1st Round – home sites at 4 pm

May 14 – 2nd Round – home sites at 4 pm

May 16 – Quarter finals – home sites at 4 pm

May 21 – Semi finals – TBD

May 24 – Finals – Rio Tinto